Datepicker
Datepicker
Book best price

Imprint

Contact Address
CONVIVATOR AG
Spitalgasse 3
8001 Zurich
Switzerland

Authorized person
Sieglinde Gübeli

Commercial Register
Business Name: AG CONVIVATOR
Number: cH-020.3.038.4694
Handelsregisteramt: Zurich

VAT number
CHE-I 70,689,364 VAT

Disclaimer
The author assumes no responsibility for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims against the author for material or immaterial nature, are arising from access to, use or non-use of published information by misuse of the connection or technical faults are excluded.

All offers are not binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change parts of or the entire offer without prior notice, add to, delete or the publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links
References and links to third party websites lie outside of our control, it is rejected any responsibility for such websites. Access and use of such websites occurs entirely at the userâ own risk.

Copyrights
The copyright and all other rights relating to texts, illustrations, photos or other files on the site are the exclusive property of the company CONVIVATOR AG or the mentioned owners. Any reproduction elements the written consent of the copyright holder in advance must be obtained.
data protection

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Federal (Data Protection Act, DSG) everyone has the right to privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal information is kept strictly confidential and not sold to third parties or distributed.

In close cooperation with our hosting provider, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

When accessing our website the following data in log files are stored: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information transmitted to the operating system, respectively.. Browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, to enable us to improve our services accordingly.

Trennbild

Privacy

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of his or her privacy as well as protection against misuse of his or her personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties.

In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

When you access our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system or browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offerings accordingly.

Privacy Statement for the use of Facebook plugins (like button)
On our pages plugins of social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. The Facebook plugin, you agree to the Facebook logo or the „Like Button“ ( „Like“) on our side. An overview of the Facebook plugins here -> Link.

When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established. Facebook gets this information that you have with your IP address visited our page. If you click on the Facebook „Like“ button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as providers of the sites no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use them through Facebook. For more information, please see the privacy policy of Facebook at -> Link.

If you do not wish that Facebook can assign to visit our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out from your Facebook account.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Twitter
Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our sites. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Through the use of Twitter and the „Re-Tweet“ the web pages you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. Here are i.a. Data such as IP address, browser type, referring domains, visited transmitted to Twitter pages, mobile operators, device and application IDs, and search terms.

We point out that we as providers of the sites no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and use them through Twitter. Due to continuous updating the privacy policy of Twitter, we refer to the latest version under -> Link.

Your privacy settings on Twitter, you can change the account settings under -> Link. For questions please contact privacy@twitter.com.

Privacy Statement for using Google Adsense
This website uses Google AdSense, a service for including advertisements from Google Inc. ( „Google“). Google AdSense uses. „Cookies“, text files that are stored on your computer, to analyze the use of the website allows. Google AdSense also uses so-called Web beacons (invisible images). Through this web beacons, information can be evaluated as the visitor traffic on these pages.

The information generated by cookies and web beacons on this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information can be passed from Google to contractors of Google further. Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.

You can refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

Privacy Statement for the Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ( „Google“). Google Analytics uses. „Cookies“, text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website are usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In case of activation of the IP anonymization on this website your IP address from Google will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other with website and internet related services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Is undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your IP address will not be merged with other data from Google.

You can refuse the use of cookies by changing the settings on your browser; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. By using this site you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

Privacy Statement for using Google +1
Use the Google +1 button you can publish information worldwide. About the Google +1 button to receive and other users personalized content from Google and its partners. Google will store both the information that you have given for a content +1, as well as information about the page you viewed when you click on +1. Your +1 can be shown as evidence along with your name and profile photo in Google services, such as in search results or in your Google profile, or elsewhere on websites and ads on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google’s services for you and others.

To use the Google +1 button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile, which must contain at least the chosen profile name. This name is used in all Google services. In some cases, this name can also substitute any other name that you used when sharing content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your e-mail address or other identifying information from you.

In addition to the above uses the information you provide in accordance with the applicable Google privacy policy -> Link be used. Google may release aggregate statistics on the +1 activities of users and give these statistics to our users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers or linked sites.

Source
This imprint was on 01.27.2016 with the imprint generator -> Link the company Brunner AG Druck und Medien, created in Kriens. The Brunner AG Druck und Medien, in Kriens assumes no liability.

Your rights
You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your stored data,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the non-public-sector supervisory authorities can be found at: -> Link.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties
We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  • You have given your express consent to
  • the processing is required to execute a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data
We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted.

Cookies
Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Registration on our website
When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements preclude. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Provision of paid services
To provide paid services we ask for additional data, such as: Payment details to complete your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

SSL encryption
To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Comments
When users leave comments on our site, they will also be saved the time of their creation and the username previously chosen by the site visitor. This is for our security, as we may be prosecuted for any illegal content on our website, even if created by users.

Newsletter
On the basis of your expressly given consent, we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "Double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation mail and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.

The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. Each newsletter has a link to it. In addition, you can unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your request via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Contact Form
If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses. "Cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer, to help analyze the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of the IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be truncated within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Using Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)
In order to render our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as: Google webfonts -> Link. Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here -> Link.

Using Adobe Typekit
We use Adobe Typekit for the visual design of our website. Typekit is a service of Adobe Systems Software Ireland Ltd. which grants us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser needs to connect to an Adobe server in the US and download the font we need for our website. Adobe receives the information that your website has been called from your IP address. For more information about Adobe Typekit, see the Adobe privacy policy, which you can access here: www.adobe.com/privacy/typekit.html

Using Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

For detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products, click here.

Embedded YouTube videos
On some of our websites we embed YouTube videos. The corresponding plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube's servers. YouTube will be informed which pages you visit. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. This can be prevented by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

For more information on data protection at YouTube, see the privacy policy of the provider at -> Link.

Use of Google Remarketing
This website uses Google Inc.'s remarketing feature. This feature is designed to present interest-based ads to web site visitors within the Google Network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he or she visits websites that belong to the advertising network of Google. On these pages, visitors may be presented with ads related to content that the visitor previously viewed on web pages using Google's remarketing feature.

Google says it does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you still do not want Google's Remarketing feature, you can always disable it by making the appropriate settings at -> Link. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Initiative by following the instructions at -> Link.